Winter Series Results.

Back to home page
Please scroll down for vessel placings.

Winter Series Crew Points










Name
26/06/10 17/07/10 7/08/10 28/08/10 18/09/10 9/10/10 Total
Aaron Cole 3 9 3

9

9 8 41
Colin Gibbs 2 2 10

9

4 8 35
John Gleeson 2 9 2

9

1 1 24
Brian Golland 1 3 5

9

4 1 23
David Hatton 1 4 10

9

9 8 41
Dean MacKay 3 9 10

9

9 8 48
Jade MacKay 3 3 3

9

9 8 35
Julie Mackay 3 3 10

9

9 8 42
Frank McMahon 1 4 4

9

2 1 21
Geoffrey Matthews 4 9 10

9

9 8 49
Allan Quaife 1 4 5


9

9 8 36
Damien Stimson 2 2 1

9

2 2 18
Ilton Stimson 2 9 5

9

9 2 36
Summa ? 3 9 10

9

9 8 48
Tony Furzer
9 3 10


9

9 8 48
Mark Howard
9 4 4


9

4 3 33
M Williams
9 4 10


9

9 8 49
Ian Curtis
9 1 10


9

3 3 35
Fiona Moultain
9 9 4


9

9 8 48
Peter Crofts
9 9 4


9

9 8 48
Ben ?
9 9 5


9

9 8 49
Greg Beatty
9 9 2


9

9 8 46
Graeme Davis
9 9 10


9

1 1 39
Greg Foott
9 9 10


9

1 1 39
Peter Anderson
9 9 10


9

9 1 47









Points as per vessel placing.





Absence penalty = number participating plus 5.




RACE: Winter 6


DATE 9/10/10






Signed On 3
Starters 3
O.O.D.













Club Perfomance Results
CBH results
Boat Name hr min sec ElapsTime H Cap Corr Time PL CBH CorrTime
Kensale 2 09 00 129.000 0.737 95.073 1

Bonta 3 12 00 192.000 0.531 101.952 2

Tintagel 3 09 26 189.433 0.556 105.325 3

 

 
RACE: Winter 5


DATE 18/09/10






Signed On 4
Starters 4
O.O.D.













Club Perfomance Results
CBH results
Boat Name hr min sec ElapsTime H Cap Corr Time PL CBH CorrTime
Kinsale 2 06 08 126.133 0.700 88.293 1

Sundance 2 05 00 125.000 0.757 94.625 4

Tintagel 2 48 53 168.883 0.556 93.899 3

Shikera 2 29 51 149.850 0.620 92.907 2











 
RACE: Winter 3


DATE 7/08/10






Signed On 6
Starters 5
O.O.D.













Club Perfomance Results
CBH results
Boat Name hr min sec ElapsTime H Cap Corr Time PL CBH CorrTime
Kinsail 2 46 18 166.300 0.750 124.725 2

Sundance 2 52 06 172.100 0.757 130.280 4

Tradition 3 01 36 181.600 0.690 125.304 3

Shikera 2 59 41 179.683 0.620 111.404 1

Earendil DNF


0.556
DNF

Tintagel DNS


0.556
DNS











 
RACE: Winter 2 DATE 17/07/10
Signed On 4 Starters 4
O.O.D.
Club Perfomance Results CBH results
Boat Name hr min sec ElapsTime H Cap Corr Time PL CBH CorrTime PL
Shikera 1 48 23 108.38 0.620 67.198 2
Tradition 1 45 6 105.1 0.690 72.519 3
Tintagel 1 58 20 118.33 0.556 65.793 1

 
RACE: Winter 1.


Date 26/06/10







Signed On 4
Starters 4

O.O.D.














Club Perfomance Results
CBH results
Boat Name hr min sec ElapsTime H Cap Corr Time PL CBH CorrTime PL
Kinsail 1 52 05 112.083 0.750 84.063 2


Sundance 1 48 23 108.383 0.757 82.046 1


Tradition 2 12 35 132.583 0.690 91.483 3


Tintagel 2 44 40 164.667 0.556 91.555 4